Search Result

Database last updated on Fri Aug 27 11:49:36 2010
Matching records found:  69
Records Displayed:    :  50      Click here to display all results

Searching for : economics Searching : Full Database Searching dates : All Dates Searching books added : At Any Date


Author:      Breyer, Stephen
Title:       Breaking the Vicious Circle, Toward Effective Risk Regulation
Publisher:   Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1993.
Description: Justice Breyer's Oliver Wendell Holmes lectures, delivered in 1992
             while he was Chief Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for
             the First Circuit
Condition:   A very good copy, in the dustjacket
Book No.:    W-64619                Price: $      65.00
Category:    legal reform, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Schlesinger, James R.
Title:       The Political Economy of National Security, A Study of the
             Economic Aspects of the Contemporary Power Struggle
Publisher:   Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1960.
Description:
Condition:   Black cloth, one nick on bottom edge, else a good sound copy
Book No.:    W-30253                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Schultze, Charles L.
Title:       National Income Analysis
Publisher:   Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, 1964.
Description:
Condition:   Printed, sewn wraps; 145 pages
Book No.:    W-42725                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Boughton, James M. and Elmus R. Wicker
Title:       Principles of Monetary Economics
Publisher:   Richard D. Irwin, Inc., Illinois, 1975.
Description:
Condition:   Green cloth, several exterior ink markings, else a good sound copy
Book No.:    W-30292                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Korliras, Panayotis G. and Richard S. Thorn
Title:       Modern Macroeconomics, Major Contributions in Contemporary Thought
Publisher:   Harper & Row, New York, 1979.
Description:
Condition:   Printed boards, a good copy
Book No.:    W-30297                Price: $      27.50
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Studenmund, A.H. et al.
Title:       Coursebook for Economics, Private and Public Choice, Third Edition
Publisher:   Academic Press, New York, 1982.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps, a bit rubbed, but quite clean and sound
Book No.:    W-30299                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Shapiro, Perry and Harold L. Votey
Title:       Econometric Analysis of Crime in Sweden
Publisher:   National Council for Crime Prevention, Stockholm, 1986.
Description:
Condition:   Stapled wraps; 55 pages
Book No.:    W-90473                Price: $      35.00
Category:    criminal law, SWEDEN, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Reforming the Economies of Central and Eastern Europe
Publisher:   Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Develop, Paris, 1992.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 119 pages
Book No.:    W-30638                Price: $      20.00
Category:    EUROPE, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Nicholson, J. Shield
Title:       Elements of Political Economy. Second Edition
Publisher:   Adam & Charles Black, London, 1906.
Description:
Condition:   Blue cloth, worn, the hinges splitting; yet usable
Book No.:    W-30685                Price: $      10.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Dunfee, Thomas W. and Frank F. Gibson
Title:       Antitrust and Trade Regulation, Cases and Materials. Second
             Edition
Publisher:   John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1985.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 461 pages
Book No.:    W-52958                Price: $      15.00
Category:    Casebooks, Anti-trust, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Tullock, Gordon
Title:       Trials on Trial, The Pure Theory of Legal Procedure
Publisher:   Columbia University Press, New York, 1980.
Description:
Condition:
Book No.:    W-47353                Price: $      35.00
Category:    Supreme Court, constitutional law, trials, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Farnam, Henry W.
Title:       Bibliography of the Department of Economics and Sociology of the
             Carnegie Institution of Washington. Third Edition
Publisher:   Carnegie Institution of Washington, Washington, 1914.
Description: Part of the Institution's monumental undertaking to develop its
             "Contributions to American Economic History", for which the
             Department was organized into twelve divisions, with monographs,
             articles, and unpublished monographs listed accordingly
Condition:   Original brown printed sewn wraps, a bit crinkled and ex-library,
             but sound; 19 pages + an addendum slip pasted to the front wrap
             not noted in OCLC
Book No.:    W-72530                Price: $      45.00
Category:    Bibliography, economics, law and sociology
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Kindleberger, Charles P.
Title:       Europe and the Dollar
Publisher:   MIT Press, Cambridge, 1966.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps, a sound copy; 297 pages
Book No.:    W-30316                Price: $      12.50
Category:    EUROPE, economics, international law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Comer, John Preston
Title:       Legislative Functions of National Administrative Authorities
Publisher:   Privately Printed, New York, 1927.
Description: Seemingly the privately-printed issuance of Professor Comer's
             doctoral dissertation submitted to the Faculty of Political
             Science at Columbia in 1927, to appear in the same year in its
             'Studies in History, Economics and Public Law'
Condition:   Original light-blue printed, sewn wraps, a bit rubbed and chipped,
             else well-preserved, the stamp "Phil Diss" and one other on the
             front wrap; 275 pages
Book No.:    W-69628                Price: $     125.00
Category:    administrative law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gide, Charles
Title:       Les Societes Cooperatives de Consommation
Publisher:   Librairie Du Recueil Sirey, Paris, 1917.
Description: In French
Condition:   Blue cloth, gilt; sticker residue on the spine, but a sound copy
Book No.:    W-91150                Price: $      45.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wald, Haskell P. and Joseph N. Froomkin (eds.)
Title:       Papers and Proceedings of the Conference on Agricultural Taxation
             and Economic Development, Held Under the Auspices of the
             International Program of Taxation, Law School of Harvard
             University
Publisher:   Harvard University Printing Office, Cambridge, 1954.
Description:
Condition:   Red cloth, a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-30323                Price: $      65.00
Category:    agriculture, taxation, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Friedlaender, Ann F.
Title:       The Dilemma of Freight Transport Regulation
Publisher:   Brookings Institution, Washington, 1969.
Description:
Condition:   A good copy in a discolored dustjacket
Book No.:    W-30331                Price: $      20.00
Category:    Commercial Law, economics, Transportation, Commercial Law, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Primary Commodities, Market Developments and Outlook
Publisher:   International Monetary Fund, Washington, 1989.
Description: World Economic and Financial Surveys, July 1989
Condition:   Printed wraps, rubbed but sound
Book No.:    W-30338                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics, international law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Waters, William R. and Thomas A. Bausch (eds.)
Title:       Ethics and Economics: Retrospect and Prospect
Publisher:   Association for Social Economics, Milwaukee, 1982.
Description: Review of Social Economy, Vol. XL, No. 3, December 1982
Condition:   Sewn wraps
Book No.:    W-90539                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gold, Joseph
Title:       The Fund Agreement in the Courts, XIV
Publisher:   International Monetary Fund, Washington, 1979.
Description: Reprinted from International Monetary Fund Staff Papers, Vol. 26,
             No. 3
Condition:   Stapled wraps; 32 pages
Book No.:    W-30376                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics, international law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Rostow, Eugene V.
Title:       A National Policy for the Oil Industry
Publisher:   Yale University Press, New Haven, 1948.
Description:
Condition:   A bit rubbed, and a little pencilling, but quite sound
Book No.:    W-47765                Price: $      65.00
Category:    economics, oil and gas law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       A Conversation with Secretary Ray Marshall, Inflation,
             Unemployment, and the Minimum Wage
Publisher:   American Enterprise Institute, Washington, 1978.
Description:
Condition:   Stapled wraps; 27 pages
Book No.:    W-30751                Price: $      15.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Okun, Arthur M.
Title:       The Invisible Handshake and the Inflationary Process
Publisher:   P.K. Seidman Foundation, Memphis, 1979.
Description: Acceptance paper, Frank E. Seidman Distinguished Award in
             Political Economy
Condition:   Stapled wraps; 14 pages
Book No.:    W-30797                Price: $      15.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Posner, Richard A.
Title:       Economic Analysis of Law
Publisher:   Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1972.
Description: First edition of Judge Posner's pathbreaking work, now in its
             sixth edition, of which he recently observed "after my book was
             published, its [the law and economics movement] existence could
             not be denied, though it could be deplored"
Condition:   Original light-green cloth, rubbed, the spine lettering almost
             effaced, else a clean usable copy
Book No.:    W-73994                Price: $     250.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Methods of Financing Economic Development in Under-Developed
             Countries
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, Lake Success, 1949.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps rebound in damaged cloth-backed boards; ex-library, usable
Book No.:    W-31000                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics, United Nations
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Domestic Financing of Economic Development
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1950.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps rebound in cloth-backed boards, a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31001                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Commodity Trade and Economic Development
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1953.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, rebound in cloth-backed boards; a usable ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31014                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Measures for International Economic Stability
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1951.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps rebound in cloth-backed boards, a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31015                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The Capital Development Needs of the Less Developed Countries
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1962.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, rebound in cloth-backed boards; a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31019                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The International Flow of Private Capital, 1956-1958
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs, New
             York, 1959.
Description:
Condition:   Sewn wraps, a much worn but still usable ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31021                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The International Flow of Private Capital, 1946-1952
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1954.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps rebound in cloth-backed boards; a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31022                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The International Flow of Private Capital, 1946-1952
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1954.
Description:
Condition:   Sewn wraps, worn but sound; 61 pages
Book No.:    W-31024                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Mobilization of Domestic Capital: Report and Documents of the
             First Working Party of Experts
Publisher:   United Nations, Bangkok, 1952.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, ex-library, rebound in cloth-backed boards; some pencilling
Book No.:    W-31025                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Balance of Payments Trends and Policies, 1950-1951
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, New York, 1951.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, rebound in cloth-backed boards; a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31026                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       A Study of the Construction and Enforcement of the Federal
             Antitrust Laws
Publisher:   Temporary National Economic Committee, Washington, 1941.
Description: The 38th monograph in the Committee's vast Investigation of
             Concentration of Economic Power, one of the few directly focusing
             upon the antitrust laws, written by Milton Handler and appearing
             while Thurman Arnold was head of the Antitrust Division
Condition:   Original orange printed sewn wraps, well-preserved; 106 pages
Book No.:    W-74229                Price: $     150.00
Category:    Anti-trust, economics, legal reform
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Conant, Michael
Title:       Railroad Mergers and Abandonments
Publisher:   University of California Press, Berkeley, 1964.
Description:
Condition:   A sound copy in the original black cloth, some underlining in ink
Book No.:    W-30096                Price: $      35.00
Category:    economics, Railroads
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       A Study of the Construction and Enforcement of the Federal
             Antitrust Laws
Publisher:   Temporary National Economic Committee, Washington, 1941.
Description: The 38th monograph in the Committee's vast Investigation of
             Concentration of Economic Power, one of the few directly focusing
             upon the antitrust laws, written by Milton Handler and appearing
             while Thurman Arnold was head of the Antitrust Division
Condition:   Original orange printed sewn wraps, ex-library, else a very good
             copy; 106 pages
Book No.:    W-74230                Price: $     150.00
Category:    Anti-trust, economics, legal reform
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Inflationary and Deflationary Tendencies, 1946-1948
Publisher:   United Nations Department of Economic Affairs, Lake Success, 1949.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, rebound in cloth-backed boards; a sound ex-library copy
Book No.:    W-31063                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gold, Joseph
Title:       Transformations of the International Monetary Fund
Publisher:   Columbia Journal of Transnational Law, n.p., 1981.
Description: Reprinted from Vol. 20, No. 2 of the journal
Condition:   Stapled wraps, well-preserved; 13 pages
Book No.:    W-30411                Price: $      25.00
Category:    international law, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Stigler, George
Title:       The Pleasures and Pains of Modern Capitalism. Thirteenth Wincott
             Memorial Lecture delivered at the Royal Society of Arts [etc.].
             Foreword by Graham Hutton
Publisher:   Institute of Economic Affairs [for The Wincott Foundation],
             London, 1982.
Description:
Condition:   Original printed pink stapled wraps, a bit crinkled, but quite
             sound; 23 pages
Book No.:    W-72679                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The Trader's Assistant: Containing I. Exact and Useful Tables,
             shewing the Value of any quantity of goods or wares . . . VI. A
             Table reducing Scots Money to Sterling. VII. A List of all the
             Fairs in Scotland [etc.]
Publisher:   Printed for and Sold by Robert Morison, Bookseller, Perth, 1784.
Description: A rare work, comprehensively setting forth various conversion (and
             other) tables, including those for interest, for commissions and
             exchange, for converting to British money (Scots and otherwise)
             and for weavers; one copy in RLIN (British Library)
Condition:   Contemporary sheep, rubbed, front joint cracking; a usable copy
Book No.:    W-66417                Price: $     350.00
Category:    Commercial Law, SCOTLAND, economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Pigou, A.C.
Title:       Essays in Applied Economics
Publisher:   Frank Cass & Co., London, 1965.
Description:
Condition:   A good copy in a faded and torn dustjacket
Book No.:    W-30463                Price: $      65.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Perloff, Harvey S. and Lowdon Wingo (eds.)
Title:       Issues in Urban Economics
Publisher:   Resources for the Future, Washington, 1968.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 668 pages
Book No.:    W-30475                Price: $      20.00
Category:    economics
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Fogler, H. Russell and Darwin M. Bayston (eds.)
Title:       Improving the Investment Decision Process: Quantitative Assistance
             for the Practitioner - and for the Firm
Publisher:   Institute for Chartered Financial Analysts, New York, 1984.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 107 pages
Book No.:    W-30485                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics, securities
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Vertin, James R. (ed.)
Title:       Improving the Investment Decision Process: Applying Economic
             Analysis to Portfolio Management
Publisher:   Institute for Chartered Financial Analysts, New York, 1984.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 95 pages
Book No.:    W-30486                Price: $      30.00
Category:    economics, securities
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Vertin, James R. (ed.)
Title:       Managing the Investment Professional
Publisher:   Institute for Chartered Financial Analysts, New York, 1983.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 95 pages
Book No.:    W-30488                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics, securities
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Vertin, James R. (ed.)
Title:       Management Skills for Investment Managers Seminar
Publisher:   Institute for Chartered Financial Analysts, New York, 1982.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps; 62 pages
Book No.:    W-30489                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics, securities
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Jones, Stephen R.G.
Title:       The Economics of Conformism
Publisher:   Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1984.
Description:
Condition:   Original cloth, a very good copy in a slightly crinkled dustjacket
Book No.:    W-91633                Price: $      85.00
Category:    
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gold, Joseph
Title:       The Fund Agreement in the Courts, XV
Publisher:   International Monetary Fund, Washington, 1980.
Description: Reprinted from International Monetary Fund Staff Papers, Vol. 26,
             No. 3
Condition:   Original printed stapled wraps, a very good copy, 24 pages;
             reprinted from Volume 27, No. 3 of the Fund's Staff Papers
Book No.:    W-91681                Price: $      25.00
Category:    economics, international law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gold, Joseph
Title:       Convertible Currency Clauses under Present International Monetary
             Arrangements
Publisher:   George Washington University, Washington, 1979.
Description:
Condition:   Original printed stapled wraps, a very good copy, 32 pages;
             reprinted from Volume 13 of the University's Journal of
             International Law and Economics
Book No.:    W-91683                Price: $      25.00
Category:    banks, international law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book

How to Order Books

If your browser supports forms, you can check the order box by all books you would like, then just press this button to place the order. Since our system does not remember books from search to search, please go ahead and place multiple orders. Indicate under the "Special Instructions" section of our order form that this is a "part of a multiple order" and we will combine the orders and adjust the shipping charges.
e-mail address:
If you do not have this option, you may order by sending an e-mail note, or by contacting us directly by phone or FAX. If you do send a FAX, please make sure to include your full shipping address, a credit card number and expiration date, and the "Order No" of the volumes you would like. Also, please make sure to leave a phone number so that we can contact you in the event we encounter any problems filling your order.

NOTE:

Your search request for "economics" has matched more than 50 records. (69 books matched.) If you would like to see more than 50 records, you can adjust this parameter and resubmit your search.
Display the first :

[Go Back To Search Engine][Browse Books by Title]
Questions, comments, inquiries??? Please write us!
rarelaw@meyerbos.com

Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
2141 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone : (415) 255-6400
Fax : (415) 255-6499
E-mail: rarelaw@meyerbos.com
URL : http://www.meyerbos.com

Member Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America
Member International League of Antiquarian Booksellers