Search Result

Database last updated on Fri Aug 27 11:49:36 2010
Matching records found:  34
Records Displayed:    :  34

Searching for : Wills Searching : Full Database Searching dates : All Dates Searching books added : At Any Date


Author:
Title:       Estate and Gift Tax Changes under 1976 Tax Reform
Publisher:   Commerce Clearing House, Chicago, 1976.
Description:
Condition:   Stapled wraps, faded but quite sound; 96 pages
Book No.:    W-30285                Price: $      10.00
Category:    taxation, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Casner, A. James and Robert A. Stein
Title:       Estate Planning Under the Tax Reform Act of 1976. Second Edition
Publisher:   West Publishing Company, St. Paul, 1978.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps, quite sound; 456 pages
Book No.:    W-30286                Price: $      25.00
Category:    taxation, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Fearne, Charles
Title:       An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory
             Devises [etc.]. The Fourth Edition. Two Volumes [complete] [bound
             with] Copies of Opinions Ascribed to Eminent Council . . .
             Addressed to the . . . Earl of Mansfield. A New Edition
Publisher:   Printed by W. Strahan and M. Woodfall [imprint varies] [etc.],
             London, 1791-95.
Description: A valuable edition of a "classic [written by] one of the great
             real property lawyers of [the 18th] century", in Holdsworth's
             words, the first volume Fearne's last, and the second John Joseph
             Powell's first; with the rare 'Copies', two copies in ESTC
Condition:   Contemporary calf, the spine ends of volume one a bit chipped,
             some marginal staining, else a superior set; with upwards of 14
             cancels not noted in ESTC
Book No.:    W-72838                Price: $     850.00
Category:    Real Property, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       In the Matter of the Estate of Joseph C. Mallon [and] Mary A.
             Mallon vs Mary Knoll Missionary Society and Bank of American
             National Trust. In the Supreme Court of California. Appeallant's
             Opening Brief
Publisher:   N.p., San Diego?], 1937.
Description:
Condition:   Original printed sewn wraps, showing wear, but quite sound; 40
             pages
Book No.:    W-91425                Price: $      25.00
Category:    Wills, California
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wills, Antoinette
Title:       Crime and Punishment in Revolutionary Paris
Publisher:   Greenwood Press, Westport, 1981.
Description:
Condition:
Book No.:    W-12683                Price: $      22.50
Category:    FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY, criminal law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Story, Joseph
Title:       Commentaries on the Conflict of Laws, Foreign and Domestic, in
             Regard to Contracts, Rights, and Remedies, and Especially in
             Regard to Marriages, Divorces, Wills, Successions, and Judgments.
             Third Edition. Cohen 2726
Publisher:   Charles C. Little and James Brown, Boston, 1846.
Description: The received edition of the book Story felt his "best law work",
             containing his last revisions and emendations based on his
             manuscript copy, an instant classic upon which Horace Gray opined
             Story would lay "his highest claim as a jurist"
Condition:   Original sheep, rubbed, neatly rebacked, the original spine and
             label laid down, front hinge cracked, but firm; a good clean copy
Book No.:    W-75446                Price: $     850.00
Category:    conflict of laws, Supreme Court
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Fonblanque, Albany, Jr.
Title:       Rights & Wrongs. A Manual of Household Law
Publisher:   Routledge, Warne, & Routledge, Farringdon Street [etc.], London,
             1860.
Description: An omnium gatherum of English private law written for popular use
             by a Middle Temple barrister, following his similar work on
             English public law ('How We Are Governed'), with chapters on
             wills, tenancies, the game law, and the family, inter alia
Condition:   Original blue pebbled cloth, gilt, rubbed, endpaper lacking, some
             markings; a usable copy
Book No.:    W-72117                Price: $     125.00
Category:    Every Man Law Books, Wills, landlord and tenant, game law, insurance law, Family Law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Story, Joseph
Title:       Commentaries on the Conflict of Laws, Foreign and Domestic, in
             Regard to Contracts, Rights, and Remedies, and Especially in
             Regard to Marriages, Divorces, Wills, Successions, and Judgments.
             Cohen 2723
Publisher:   Hilliard, Gray, and Company, Boston, 1834.
Description: First edition of the book Story felt his "best law work",
             dedicated to James Kent and providing the groundwork for a theory
             of an American private law, an instant classic upon which Horace
             Gray opined Story would lay "his highest claim as a jurist"
Condition:   Modern goatskin, crimson morocco label gilt, some foxing, more
             pronounced in some signatures, else a good attractive copy
Book No.:    W-75460                Price: $    2250.00
Category:    conflict of laws, Supreme Court
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Whitelock, Dorothy (trans.)
Title:       The Will of Aethelgifu, A Tenth Century Anglo-Saxon Manuscript
Publisher:   The Roxburghe Club, Oxford, 1968.
Description:
Condition:   Modern 1/4 brown morocco, 18th-century style paper sides, vellum
             tips, a handsome copy
Book No.:    W-16268                Price: $     650.00
Category:    Wills, Anglo-Saxon law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Meriton, George
Title:       The Touchstone of Wills, Testaments, and Administrations. Being a
             Compendium of Cases & Resolutions Touching the same. Carefully
             collected out of the Ecclesiastical, Civil and Canon Laws [etc.].
             Third Edition. Wing M1813. 12mo
Publisher:   Printed for W. Leak, A. Roper, F. Tyton [and six others], London,
             1674.
Description: The last edition of the first general, introductory guidebook to
             the English law of wills, designed for the layperson (as
             Swinburne's treatise is not), written by the North Riding attorney
             perhaps best known for his poem "In Praise of York-shire Ale"
Condition:   Original unlettered sheep, very worn and quite browned, the
             margins cut close (no text affected); a usable copy only
Book No.:    W-74141                Price: $     850.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Bigelow, Melville M.
Title:       The Law of Bills, Notes, and Checks. Third Edition
Publisher:   Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1928.
Description: Revised and enlarged by William Minor Lile
Condition:   Tan buckram, a bit dingy, but quite a sound copy
Book No.:    W-30313                Price: $      35.00
Category:    Negotiable Instrum, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Graham, Willard J. and Wilber G. Katz
Title:       Accounting in Law Practice.  Second Edition
Publisher:   Callaghan and Company, Chicago, 1938.
Description:
Condition:   Worn and marked; a usable copy only
Book No.:    W-18296                Price: $      25.00
Category:    Accounting, CHILE, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Three Learned Readings Made upon three very usefull Statutes: The
             First, By . . . Sir James Dyer [of Wills] . . . The Second, By Sir
             Iohn Brograve [Concerning Jointures] . . . The Third, By Thomas
             Risden [of Forcible Entry] [etc.]. Wing D2929
Publisher:   Printed for W. Lee, M. Walbancke, D. Pakeman, and G. Bedell,
             London, 1648.
Description: Only edition of each reading (all 16th century) and the only
             instance in which several Inns of Court readings were jointly
             published, the first (by James Dyer) recently termed by Dr. Baker
             "the distinguished exposition of the Statute of Wills"
Condition:   Modern calf, gilt, definite browning, margins cut close; a usable
             copy
Book No.:    W-73558                Price: $    1500.00
Category:    Inns of Court, Readings, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Gilbert, Geoffrey
Title:       The Law of Devises, Revocations, and Last Wills. To which is
             added, Choice Precedents of Wills
Publisher:   Printed by Henry Lintot . . . for T. Waller . . . Fleet-street,
             London, 1756.
Description: Gilbert's sole work on wills and related subjects, stating in his
             trademark lucid style both the common law rules and those of
             equity, as (in Holdsworth's words) "equity was beginning to play a
             larger part in questions of construction"
Condition:   Modern 1/4 calf over marbled boards, the original label preserved,
             quite browned and some staining to the lower portion of the text
             block; usable
Book No.:    W-74543                Price: $     450.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       A True Copy of the Last Will and Testament of Thomas Guy Esq; Late
             of Lombard-Street, Bookseller. Containing An Account of his
             Publick and Private Benefactions. The Third Edition
Publisher:   Printed for J. Peele, at Locke's Head in Pater-noster-Row, London,
             1725.
Description: One of the three printings in 1725 of the will of the eccentric
             bookseller, Thomas Guy, whose penurious personal habits were
             matched by his exceptional generosity upon his death, his will
             leaving the monies which established Guy's Hospital
Condition:   Modern gray boards, the title a bit strained; sound
Book No.:    W-54246                Price: $     250.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Cochrane, John
Title:       Hindoo Law. Defence of the Daya Bhaga. Notice of the Case on
             Prosoono Coomar Tagore's Will. Judgment of the Judicial Committee
             of the Privy Council. Examination of Such Judgment
Publisher:   Wm. H. Allen & Co., 13, Waterloo Place, Pall Mall, London, 1872.
Description:
Condition:   Contemporary green cloth, one hinge cracking, yet sound
Book No.:    W-43822                Price: $     150.00
Category:    hindu law, Wills, trials, INDIA
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Casner, A. James
Title:       Estate Planning Cases, Statutes, Text and Other Materials
Publisher:   Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1956.
Description:
Condition:   Original red cloth, stained and worn; a sound copy only
Book No.:    W-16353                Price: $      20.00
Category:    Casebooks, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Dundonnell Cause. Report of the Trial by Jury, Thomas Mackenzie
             against Robert Roy, Esq. W.S.
Publisher:   Printed for Daniel Lizars, at . . . the New North Briton [etc.],
             Edinburgh, 1830.
Description: A tribute to the talents of Henry Cockburn, who secured a Scotch
             verdict for his client against charges that he had swindled an
             estate from the weak-minded Mackenzie; with Cockburn's jury
             address and the exchanges between counsel well-reported
Condition:   Modern 1/4 calf, somewhat dusty, else a good, sound copy
Book No.:    W-56200                Price: $     350.00
Category:    SCOTLAND, trials, insanity, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Hagan, William E.
Title:       A Treatise on Disputed Handwriting and the Determination of
             Genuine from Forged Signatures. The Character and Composition of
             Inks, and Their Determination by Chemical Tests. The Effect of Age
             As Manifested in the Appearance of Written Instruments [etc.]
Publisher:   Banks & Brothers, New York, 1894.
Description: Original edition of Hagan's only work, the first published in this
             country on handwriting identification, highly regarded and
             preceding the works of both Ames and Osborn; with Hagan's analysis
             of several cause celebres closing the volume
Condition:   Original sheep, contrasting crimson and black morocco labels,
             gilt, rubbed and somewhat stained, light browning, yet a good copy
Book No.:    W-73984                Price: $     650.00
Category:    Forgery, Wills, fraud, Evidence
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Graham, Willard J. and Wilber G. Katz
Title:       Accounting in Law Practice.  Second Edition
Publisher:   Callaghan and Company, Chicago, 1938.
Description:
Condition:
Book No.:    W-16391                Price: $      25.00
Category:    Accounting, CHILE, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Jones, William
Title:       The Speeches of Isaeus in Causes Concerning the Law of Succession
             to Property at Athens, with a Prefatory Discourse, Notes Critical
             and Historical, and a Commentary
Publisher:   Printed by J. Nichols, For E. and C. Dilly, in the Poultry,
             London, 1779.
Description: Only edition of Jones' first treatise on law, praised by Burke and
             Gibbon and establishing his reputation as a legal scholar,
             providing the first English translation of Isaeus, "the first
             master of strict forensic argument"
Condition:   Modern 1/4 calf, some foxing and embrowning, a good copy; with
             eleven plates, one folding
Book No.:    W-58960                Price: $     850.00
Category:    Wills, GREECE, ancient law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Grimke, John Faucheraud]
Title:       The Duty of Executors and Administrators, Pointing Out, in a Plain
             and Familiar Manner, How Executors Are to Proceed . . . To which
             are prefixed . . . Mr. Blackstone's Rules for Interpreting Wills
             and Deeds [etc.]. Not in Eller; Cohen 4614
Publisher:   Printed by T. and J. Swords, No. 99 Pearl-street, New-York, 1797.
Description: Only edition of a very early American work on wills and estates,
             one of only a few published in the 18th century, and the first to
             be more than a mere handbook, written by Grimke while a South
             Carolina Supreme Court Justice; with the two plates
Condition:   As issued, unbound, browning, uncut, errata defective
Book No.:    W-68776                Price: $    1250.00
Category:    trusts and estates, South Carolina, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Proffatt, John
Title:       The Curiosities and Law of Wills
Publisher:   Sumner Whitney & Co., San Francisco, 1884.
Description:
Condition:   Original green cloth, gilt, quite worn but sound
Book No.:    W-16794                Price: $      75.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wentworth, Thomas
Title:       Office and Duty of Executors: Or, A Treatise of Wills and
             Executors, directed to Testators . . . To which is added An
             Appendix, wherein are the nature of Testaments, Executors,
             Legataries general . . . shortly Methodized [etc.]. Wing M442 &
             W1362
Publisher:   Printed for Henry Twyford in Vine Court, Middle Temple, London,
             1676.
Description: An early edition of the first treatise on executors written from a
             common law (as opposed to an ecclesiastical law) standpoint,
             praised by Holdsworth and published well into the 19th century,
             this the first edition to contain Thomas Manley's appendix
Condition:   Contemporary calf, neatly rebacked, discreetly ex-library, else
             quite a good, crisp copy
Book No.:    W-70339                Price: $     850.00
Category:    English Commonwealth, Kenya
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Stewart, Julie (ed.)
Title:       Working Papers on Inheritance in Zimbabwe [Working Paper No.5]
Publisher:   Women and Law in Southern Africa Research Project, Harare, 1992.
Description:
Condition:   Original oversized printed illustrated pink wraps, some browning,
             but well-preserved, 124 pages, single-spaced typescript
Book No.:    W-71347                Price: $      45.00
Category:    AFRICA, Wills, Zimbabwe
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Pigott, N[athaniel]
Title:       A Treatise of Common Recoveries, Their Nature and Use [etc.]
Publisher:   Printed by his Majesty's Law Printers [etc.], London, 1770.
Description:
Condition:   Contemporary calf, joints cracking, but quite presentable
Book No.:    W-54372                Price: $     350.00
Category:    Real Property, conveyancing, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Lovelass, Peter
Title:       The Law's Disposal of a Person's Estate Who Dies Without Will or
             Testament . . . To Which is Added the Disposal of a Person's
             Estate, By Will and Testament [etc.]. The Sixth Edition, with
             Additions
Publisher:   Printed for the Author, and sold by T. Whieldon [etc.], London,
             1790.
Description: An early edition of a work which became the most popular of its
             kind for over a half-century, very accessible and here expanded
             from its initial purpose (treating only of intestacy) to those who
             had had the foresight to draw wills
Condition:   Contemporary mottled calf, some staining and worming, but sound
Book No.:    W-43956                Price: $     350.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Henner, M.
Title:       A Compendium of State Statutes and International Treaties in Trust
             and Estate Law, A Reference and Referral Guide for Practicing
             Attorneys
Publisher:   Quorum Books, Westport, 1985.
Description:
Condition:   A very good ex-library copy in the dustjacket
Book No.:    W-30118                Price: $      35.00
Category:    international law, Wills, taxation
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Costigan, Jr., George P.
Title:       Cases on the Law of Property. Volume 5. Wills, Descent and
             Administration. Second Edition
Publisher:   West Publishing Company, St. Paul, 1929.
Description: Volume 5 only, but the only volume (of 5) of the set which was
             edited by Costigan, the only volume devoted to wills; a
             presentation copy from Costigan to the son of the man who
             established his professional chair at Boalt Hall, Berkeley
Condition:   Worn but sound
Book No.:    W-58321                Price: $      25.00
Category:    
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Of Last Wills and Testaments: A Common-Law Treatise, Containing
             Several Rules for the Construction of last Wills . . . also of
             Contingent Remainders, and of Executory Devises . . . Of
             Perpetuities . . . And of Revocations, Codicils, and Nuncupative
             Wills
Publisher:   Printed by the Assigns of Richard and Edward Atkins [etc.],
             London, 1703.
Description: Only edition of an early work on the English law of wills,
             seemingly only the second devoted essentially entirely to wills
             and their construction, including devises, both conditional and
             executory, and legacies; uncommon, eight copies in ESTC
Condition:   Contemporary unlettered sheep, very rubbed and scraped, top of
             spine chipped, some browning and staining, and a bit strained; a
             usable copy only
Book No.:    W-74385                Price: $     850.00
Category:    Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Cahiers de Droit Fiscal International. Studies on International
             Fiscal Law, Volume LXXb, International Double Taxation of
             Inheritances and Gifts
Publisher:   International Fiscal Association, Rotterdam, 1985.
Description: In English, French, and German
Condition:   Printed wraps, a clean ex-library copy; 574 pages
Book No.:    W-30545                Price: $      35.00
Category:    international law, Wills, taxation
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Chase, Horace
Title:       The New-Hampshire Probate Directory: Containing All the Statute
             laws Relating to Courts of Probate and Proceedings Therein: With a
             Complete Collection of Probate Forms [etc.]. Second edition
Publisher:   Published by G. Parker Lyon, Concord, 1854.
Description:
Condition:   Contemporary sheep, rebacked; a good, clean copy
Book No.:    W-40345                Price: $     125.00
Category:    New Hampshire, Probating, Wills
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Advanced Estate Planning and Administration Seminar
Publisher:   Virginia State Bar, 1980.
Description:
Condition:   Printed wraps, spiral bound; approximately 250 pages
Book No.:    W-30947                Price: $      25.00
Category:    Wills, taxation, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Robinson, Gerald J.
Title:       Estate Planning Under Tax Reform, Forms, Practice and Tax Analysis
Publisher:   Law Journal Press, N.p., 1977.
Description:
Condition:   Ring-binder, quite sturdy; 440 loose-leaf pages
Book No.:    W-30240                Price: $      35.00
Category:    Wills, taxation
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book

How to Order Books

If your browser supports forms, you can check the order box by all books you would like, then just press this button to place the order. Since our system does not remember books from search to search, please go ahead and place multiple orders. Indicate under the "Special Instructions" section of our order form that this is a "part of a multiple order" and we will combine the orders and adjust the shipping charges.
e-mail address:
If you do not have this option, you may order by sending an e-mail note, or by contacting us directly by phone or FAX. If you do send a FAX, please make sure to include your full shipping address, a credit card number and expiration date, and the "Order No" of the volumes you would like. Also, please make sure to leave a phone number so that we can contact you in the event we encounter any problems filling your order.
[Go Back To Search Engine][Browse Books by Title]
Questions, comments, inquiries??? Please write us!
rarelaw@meyerbos.com

Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
2141 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone : (415) 255-6400
Fax : (415) 255-6499
E-mail: rarelaw@meyerbos.com
URL : http://www.meyerbos.com

Member Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America
Member International League of Antiquarian Booksellers